content

Contact Numbers

Mayor

DepartmentTelephone
Mayor550-6001
Secretary's Office550-6992

Deputy Mayor

DepartmentTelephone
Deputy Mayor550-6005
Secretary's Office550-6006

Planning and Budget Department

DepartmentTelephone
Planning and Budget Department550-6050
Planning550-6051
Future Strategy550-6043
Budget550-6052
Inspection550-6041~2

CISM World Military Games Support Committee

DepartmentTelephone
Director550-6030
Event Support Manager550-6030
Event Planning550-6045
Event Support550-6560~8
Event Promotion550-6071
Event Facility Manager550-8890
Facility Planning550-8891
Facility Maintenance550-8895

General Affairs Department

DepartmentTelephone
Chief Office550-6012 / 553-3000
Section Chief550-6080 / 552-3232
Manager550-6081, 6076
Municipal Administration550-6082, 6087
Education Support550-6241~2
Personnel Management550-6083~6

Cicil Affairs Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6140
Civil Affairs550-6141~2 / 552-3001
Family Regisration550-6143, 6153
Real Estate550-6381, 6384
Cadastre of land550-6382, 6385
Land550-6383, 6386
Cadastral Resurvey550-6787, 6788

Promotion and Computerization Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6040
Promotion550-6063
Information Statistics550-6290~6293
Communication550-6301~3
Image/video Information550-6650~2

Cultural Tourism Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6060
Culture and Arts550-6061~2
Cultural Assets550-6067, 6403
Tourism Promotion550-6391~3
Tourism Development550-6961~3
Three Culture Zone550-6964~6
Coal Museum550-6426,6424

Saemaeul and Athletics Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6090
Saemaeul550-6091, 6094
Athletics Support550-6092, 6095
Athletic Facilities550-6916, 6111
Sports Marketing550-6097~8

Taxation Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6120
Provincial Tax550-6121, 6127
City Tax550-6122, 6128
Assessment550-6174~5
Billing550-6125, 6123
Other Revenue550-6126, 6124

Accounting Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6130
Accounting Office550-6131, 6136
Contract Purchase550-6132, 6137 / 552-9898
Property Management550-6133, 6138

Social Welfare Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6020
Welfare Policy550-6021~2, 6215~6
Sanitation550-6171~2
Service Support550-6023~4, 6773~5
Social Assistance Task Force550-6027~8
Welfare Investigation550-6025~6, 6205~07
Disabled Support550-6035, 6376

Family Welfare Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6680
Seniors Support550-6681~5
Women and Multicultural Family Support550-6925~6
Youth Support550-6096, 6655
Youth Facilities550-6445, 6446
Child Care550-6027~8
Dream Start550-6025~6, 6205~07

Environmenal Protection Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6180
Environment Policy550-6181, 6184
Circulation of Resources550-6191~2
Waste Management550-6194, 6182
Atmosphere and Water Quality550-6185, 6186
Resources Facility550-8462~9

Economic Development Department

DepartmentTelephone
Director550-6018 / 553-6126
Manager550-6170
Local Economic Development550-6231, 6235
Entrepreneurship Development550-6254, 6256
Industrial Complex550-6166~8
Employment Center550-6765~6

Traffic and Energy Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6230
Traffic Administration550-6856~7
Traffic Facilities550-6234, 6253
Department of Motor Vehicles550-6144~5
Sustainable Energy550-6228, 6238

Sustainable Agriculture Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6880
Agriculture Policy and Planning550-6261, 6264
Susatinable Agriculture550-6881~3
Apples and Other Fruit Crops550-6885~7
Omija Special Produce550-6888~9

Distribution and Livestock Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6270
Food Distribution550-6271, 6273
Livestock Management550-6281, 6283
Livestock Sanitation550-6282, 6284

Rural Development Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6260
Farmland550-6581, 6266
Rural Development550-6891~5
Rural Support550-6896, 6898

Forests and Green Space Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6310
Forest Management550-6311, 6315
Forest Protection550-6312, 6316
Green Space Landscaping550-6313, 6317
Forestry Revenue550-6314, 6326

Construction Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6330
Construction Administration550-6331, 6335
Roads550-6334, 6338
Farm Construction550-6333, 6337

Urban Development Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6340
City Planning550-6341, 6368
City Development550-6342, 6345
City Maintenance550-6343, 6346
Geographical Information550-6565~6

Architecture Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6350
Architecture550-6351~2
Housing550-6353~4
Public Design550-6355~6

Emergency Preparedness Department

DepartmentTelephone
Manager550-6360
General Safety550-6204, 6208
Civil Defence550-6151, 6158
Disaster Prevention550-6152, 6154 / 054-552-4599
River Management550-6036, 6336

Health Center

DepartmentTelephone
Chief550-8050
Health Administration Manager550-8075
Health Administration550-8052~7
Diagnosis and Treatment550-8090~3
Preventive Medicine550-8070
Senior Specialized Nursing550-8101~8
Health Care Manager550-8060
Health Improvement550-8148
Pronatalist Policy550-8086
Home Care Service550-8080~5

Health Branch Office

DepartmentTelephone
Health Branch Office (Mungyeong)550-8130
Health Branch Office (Gaeun)550-8150
Health Branch Office (Youngsun)550-8160
Health Branch Office (Sanyang)550-8170
Health Branch Office (Hogae)550-8180
Health Branch Office (Sanbok)550-8190
Health Branch Office (Dongro)550-8201
Health Branch Office (Masung)550-8210
Health Branch Office (Nongam)550-8220

Health Treatment Centers

DepartmentTelephone
Mungyeong Galpyeong571-2574
Gaeun Sanggoe571-9051
Youngsun Oryong552-6568
Youngsun Yulgok552-5776
Sanyang Hyungchun552-3907
Hogae Jichon555-1752
Sanbok Jinae552-7510
Sanbok Changgu556-0511
Dongro Sukhang552-7877
Dongro Myeongjun555-8482
Masung Hanae571-9388
Nongam Jidong572-3777
Nongam Gunggi571-3767

Agriculture Technology Center

DepartmentTelephone
Director550-8300, 555-2745
Technology Support Manager550-8230
Technology Training Committee550-8231~4
Workforce Development550-8235~8
Agriculture Produce Processing550-6367,6343
Agriculture Machinery Support550-8245~8
Economy Development Manager550-8250
Cash Crops550-8251~4
Food Crops550-8255~8
Omija Research550-8260~2
Apple Research550-8265~6

Farmers Advisory Branches

DepartmentTelephone
Mungyeong550-8281, 571-0527
Gaeun550-8282, 572-1087
Youngsun550-8283, 552-6007
Sanyang550-8284, 552-3814
Hogae550-8285, 552-4840
Sanbuk550-8286, 552-8881
Dongro550-8287, 552-8101
Masung550-8288, 572-0440
Nongam550-8289, 571-3060
Jeomchon555-2579

Office of Waterworks

DepartmentTelephone
Director550-8310
Management550-8311~9
Waterworks550-8330~4 / 552-2470
Facility Operation550-8337~9
Water Quality Testing550-8343~4
Rural Waterworks550-8320
General Operations550-8341
Mungyeong Water Treatment Plant571-0629
Gaeun Water Treatment Plant571-7607
Dalji Intake Plant550-6462

Mungyeongsaejae Management Office

DepartmentTelephone
Chief550-8350
Facility Management550-8351~3 / 571-0709
Yet-gil Museum550-8365~7
Ecology Park550-8380~3
Saejae Tour Guide550-6414

Sewage Treatment Office

DepartmentTelephone
Director550-8420
Management550-8421~6 / 552-5339
Drainage System550-8430~3
Facility Operation550-8440~7
Waste Treatment550-8450~3
Rural Drainage System550-8435
Maseong Sewage Treatment Plant550-6444

Culture and Arts Center

DepartmentTelephone
President550-8390
Performance Planning550-8391~3 / 553-3214
Munhee Art Hall550-8940
Jungang Library550-8401~3
Munhee Library550-8410~3
Mojeon Library550-8900~3

Outside Offices

DepartmentTelephone
Civic Stadium550-6093
Indoor Gymnasium550-6436
Indoor Soft Tennis Court550-6437
Youth Cultural Hall550-6655
Youth Support Center550-6600
Dalji Drainage Pumping Station550-6466
Mungyeung Crematorium550-6507
Cleaning Staff Welfare Hall550-8469
Ungang Memorial Hall550-6415
Ceramic Museum550-6416
Confucian Museum550-6769
Gaeun Filming Site550-6488
Saejae Ecology Park550-6195
2015 CISM World Military Games Bidding Committee550-8890~2

Miscellaneous

DepartmentTelephone
Civil Affairs Desk
Civil Affairs Information(550-6203)
General Civil Affairs(550-6100)
Family Registration(550-6101)
Tax Service(550-6102)
Fax Service(550-6105)
City Planning(550-6103)
Land Registration Service(550-6106)
Land Survey Service(550-6388)
Construction Service(550-6357)
Motor Vehicle Service(550-6146)
Waterworks Service(550-6364)
Main Foyer550-6110
Information and Communication Office550-6302
Information Management Office550-6295
Information Education Office550-6038
Nonghyeop Mungyeungsi Deposit Bank550-6510
Daegu Mungyeungsi Deposit Bank550-6509
Real Estate Computerization Office550-6016
Taxation Computerization Office550-6015
Emergency Dispatch Office550-4949
Image/Video Convention Office550-6243
Conference Room550-6798
Conference Room Audio Booth550-6304
Secondary Conference Room550-6797
Video Production Room550-6226
Photo Archives550-6225
Boiler Room550-6688
Cafeteria550-6229
Document Archives550-6078
Public Officers Worker's Council550-6201
Public/Military Service Personnel Office550-6618
Mountain Firefighter Service Office550-6619
Drivers' Office550-6134
Permanent Inspection Office550-6950
Rooftop Lounge550-6911

Eup, Myun, Dong

DepartmentTelephone
Mungyeongeup550-8500
General affairs550-8503~6
Complaints of the Treasury550-8507~9
Residents in Life Support550-8511~4
Industrial550-8521~4
Build550-8525~7
Galpyeong branch550-8531
Gaeuneup550-8540
General affairs550-8543~6
Complaints of the Treasury550-8547~9
Residents in Life Support550-8551~5
Construction industry550-8561~6
Northern Branch Office550-8571
Youngsunmyeon550-8580
General affairs550-8583~8
Residents in Life Support550-8591~3
Industrial550-8601~6
Sanyangmyeon550-8610
General affairs550-8613~8
Residents in Life Support550-8621~3
Industrial550-8631~6
Hogaemyeon550-8640
General affairs550-8643~8
Residents in Life Support550-8651~4
Industrial550-8661~6
Sanbukmyeon550-8670
General affairs550-8673~8
Residents in Life Support550-8681~3
Industrial550-8691~6
Dongromyeon550-8700
General affairs550-8703~7
Residents in Life Support550-8711~4
Industrial550-8721~6
Masungmyeon550-8730
General affairs550-8733~8
Residents in Life Support550-8741~3
Industrial550-8751~6
Nongammyeon550-8760
General affairs550-8763~7
Residents in Life Support550-8771~4
Industrial550-8781~5
Jeomchon 1dong550-8790
Administrative civil affairs550-8792~9
Residents in Life Support550-8801~7
Jeomchon 2dong550-8820
Administrative civil affairs550-8812~9
Residents in Life Support8821~7
Jeomchon 3dong550-8830
Administrative civil affairs550-8832~9
Residents in Life Support550-8841~7
Jeomchon 4dong550-8850
Administrative civil affairs550-8852~9
Residents in Life Support550-8861~6
Singi Public Service Center550-6715
Jeomchon 5dong550-8870
Administrative civil affairs550-8872~9
Residents in Life Support550-8881~7
Contact Numbers page QR Code
QRCODE

This QR Code contains information on the Contact Numbers page